Melissa (wand3rlust) wrote,
Melissa
wand3rlust

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Deb Morgan & her dirty mouth!

Finally! After almost a year since I finished S3 of Dexter I'm getting caught up with season 4.  I love this show and can I just say that I can't believe I forgot how much I absolutely LOVE Debra Morgan. She's tough, she's complicated, she's loyal, she's witty, she's got a mouth like a sailor, she's gone through some real screwed up crap in her life and yet she's still completely awesome and trying to work through her issues.



So, for fun here's some non-spoilery foul-mouth quote goodness courtesy of one bad-ass Debra Morgan. :) Enjoy!

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Deb: (excitedly) A baby? a motherf**king rolly-poly, chubby cheeked s**t machine? Are you kidding me?
Dexter: I've never heard it described in quite those words before, but yeah.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Deb [to Lundy]: Don't make me come up with thought bubbles to put over those silent looks of yours. Just say what you're thinking.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Deb [to Masuka]: If you smell me again, I'll punch you in the throat.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Deb: You know, when things are going good I think that's God's way to say Cover your ass because somethings gonna jump up and bite it... HARD.
Lt. Laguerta: Well Put. You an Anton doing ok?
Deb: Knock on wood.
Lt. Laguerta: Any sign your ass is gonna get bit?
Deb: None.
Lt. Laguerta: So this is just you making yourself crazy?
Deb: That's kinda what I do.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dexter: What happened?
Deb: They think a propane tank exploded.
Dexter: How?
Deb: Do I look like a f**king fire chief?
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Debra Morgan: Let me ask you a question. Why do you have it in for me?
Lt. Maria Laguerta: You're loud, you're impulsive, and you constantly question authority.
Debra Morgan: Fair enough.
Lt. Maria Laguerta: I hear you have an interesting theory on who...
[door shuts as Deb leaves]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Debra Morgan: You are not allowed to talk about anyone I date as long as you're seeing Little Miss 'Pardon My Tits.' I'm sorry, Dex, but she is gross. And pale, and nobody is pale in Miami. She is obviously a vampire. A gross, English, titty vampire.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Angel Batista: How much coffee have you had?
Debra Morgan: A metric f**k-ton.
Tags: debra morgan, dexter, tv
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments