Melissa (wand3rlust) wrote,
Melissa
wand3rlust

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Deb Morgan & her dirty mouth!

Finally! After almost a year since I finished S3 of Dexter I'm getting caught up with season 4.  I love this show and can I just say that I can't believe I forgot how much I absolutely LOVE Debra Morgan. She's tough, she's complicated, she's loyal, she's witty, she's got a mouth like a sailor, she's gone through some real screwed up crap in her life and yet she's still completely awesome and trying to work through her issues.



So, for fun here's some non-spoilery foul-mouth quote goodness courtesy of one bad-ass Debra Morgan. :) Enjoy!

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Deb: (excitedly) A baby? a motherf**king rolly-poly, chubby cheeked s**t machine? Are you kidding me?
Dexter: I've never heard it described in quite those words before, but yeah.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Deb [to Lundy]: Don't make me come up with thought bubbles to put over those silent looks of yours. Just say what you're thinking.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Deb [to Masuka]: If you smell me again, I'll punch you in the throat.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Deb: You know, when things are going good I think that's God's way to say Cover your ass because somethings gonna jump up and bite it... HARD.
Lt. Laguerta: Well Put. You an Anton doing ok?
Deb: Knock on wood.
Lt. Laguerta: Any sign your ass is gonna get bit?
Deb: None.
Lt. Laguerta: So this is just you making yourself crazy?
Deb: That's kinda what I do.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dexter: What happened?
Deb: They think a propane tank exploded.
Dexter: How?
Deb: Do I look like a f**king fire chief?
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Debra Morgan: Let me ask you a question. Why do you have it in for me?
Lt. Maria Laguerta: You're loud, you're impulsive, and you constantly question authority.
Debra Morgan: Fair enough.
Lt. Maria Laguerta: I hear you have an interesting theory on who...
[door shuts as Deb leaves]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Debra Morgan: You are not allowed to talk about anyone I date as long as you're seeing Little Miss 'Pardon My Tits.' I'm sorry, Dex, but she is gross. And pale, and nobody is pale in Miami. She is obviously a vampire. A gross, English, titty vampire.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Angel Batista: How much coffee have you had?
Debra Morgan: A metric f**k-ton.
Tags: debra morgan, dexter, tv
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments